Open gallery

Apartment - For sale

$379,000 Ville Marie

#813 - 1150 Rue St-Denis H2X0B3
  • Apartment
  • 49.2 m²
  • 3 rooms
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
Share
PDF

Apartment - 1150 Rue St-Denis

Reference : #10332612
514 239-0677 450 500-4411

MÉTROPOL -- Stunning condo filled with natural light thanks to expansive windows. Featuring a spacious open-concept layout combining the living room, dining area, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining. Functional kitchen with abundant storage space. Bathroom with separate shower. Practical and comfortable layout for everyday living. Indoor locker (#R73) included. Immediate occupancy available. Well-managed concrete building with security system and cameras. Enjoy numerous amenities including a rooftop pool, terrace with BBQ area, fully equipped gym, common areas, and bicycle storage.

MÉTROPOL -- Beautiful unit filled with natural light thanks to abundant windows. Featuring a spacious open-concept living area combining the living room, dining area, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining.
Functional kitchen with ample storage space. One spacious and comfortable bedroom. Bathroom with separate shower.
Well-divided layout offering a warm and pleasant living environment for everyday comfort. Indoor locker (#R73) included. Quick occupancy available.
Well-managed concrete building managed by Solution Gestion Condo, with security system and cameras.
Enjoy numerous amenities including a rooftop pool with terrace and BBQ area offering spectacular downtown views, a fully equipped gym with panoramic views, reception rooms, Wi-Fi in common areas, and bicycle storage.
Located just a 4-minute walk from Berri--UQAM station.

INCLUSIONS
Washer, dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, stove and microwave. Fully furnished.

EXCLUSIONS
--

image 0 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 1 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 2 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 3 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 4 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 5 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 6 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 7 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 8 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 9 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 10 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 11 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 12 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 13 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 14 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 15 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 16 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 17 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 18 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 19 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 20 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 21 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms image 22 - Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms
Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms Apartment For sale Ville-Marie Montréal  - 3 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type Apartment
Price $379,000
Condo fees $427 / month
Reference 10332612
Unit 813
Level 8
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 2013
Municipal tax $2,584 / year
School tax $331 / year
Rooms 3
Bedroom 1
Bathroom 1
Liveable surface 49.2 m²
University
Cadastre - Parking (excluded in the price) Garage
Zoning Residential
Restrictions/Permissions Pets allowed with conditions
Short-term rentals not allowed
Easy access Elevator
Mobility impared accessible Stair lift
Property type Apartment
Building type Detached
Occupancy delay 30 days
Type of co-ownership Divided
Level 8
Percentage of share 0.48%
Municipal evaluation
Year 2024
Land evaluation $54,800
Building evaluation $351,700
Total $406,500
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $2,584
School taxes (2025) $331
Total $2,915
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (3½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
8 Kitchen 3.86x3.97 m (irregular) Floating floor
8 Living room 3.97x3.34 m (irregular) Floating floor
8 Bathroom 2.50x1.88 m (irregular) Ceramic tiles
8 Primary bedroom 3.92x2.74 m (irregular) Floating floor
8 Walk-in closet 1.64x2.15 m (irregular)
Registered by a member of the 1clic Community (Nicolas Desgranges - PRO IMMOBILIER & HYPOTHÈQUE INC.)
Reference :
#10332612

514 239-0677 450 500-4411

Posez-nous vos questions

About cookies on shawnaperry.ca
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.